East Bernard

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
En Español

EBJHS Girls Edna Track Meet Results

7th Girls Edna Track Results

February 23, 2017

 

Shot Put:                   Kenadi Domel                         25’9”               4th

 

Long Jump:               Faith Hawkins                         14’1.5”            2nd

                                    Brooke Goates                        13’1.75”          5th

                                   

Triple Jump:             Samantha Rabius                    28’4.75”          3rd

                                    Jolie Peloquin                          28’1”               5th

                                                                          

2400m Run:               Isabel Mathys                          10:26.75          2nd

                                    Maria Avila                             10:51.22          3rd

                                    Alejandra Avila                       10:52.28          4th

400m Relay:               Riley Bottoms, Reagan Goudeau, Jolie Peloquin, Maria Avila        

57.92   4th

 

800 Run:                    Madison Muzik                       2:32.78            1st

                                    Morgan Gasch                         2:51.02            4th

Ella Grymes                            2:55.21            5th

 

100m Hurdles:           Faith Hawkins                         18.72               1st

                                   

100m Dash:                Faith Hawkins                         14.52               2nd

 

800m Relay:               Riley Bottoms, Kenna Marek, Maria Avila, Kynlee Hall

                                                                                    2:01.49            2nd

 

400m Dash:                Jolie Peloquin                          1:12.00            2nd

Ella Grymes                            1:13.08            3rd

                                    Lauren Ware                           1:13.64            4th

 

300m Hurdles:           Kynlee Hall                             54.36               1st

Samantha Rabius                    58.00               3rd

Reagan Goudeau                    1:01.30            5th

 

200m Dash:                Faith Hawkins                         30.52               2nd

                                   

1600m Run:               Madison Muzik                       5:57.12            1st

                                    Morgan Gasch                         6:37.14            2nd

                                    Alejandra Avila                       6:37.86            3rd      

 

1600m Relay:             Kynlee Hall, Samantha Rabius, Jolie Peloquin, Madison Muzik

                                                                                    4:43.65            1st

Team Totals:

East Bernard   185      1st Place

Cuero              135      2nd Place

Edna                109      3rd Place

Industrial         60        4th Place

Palacios           53        5th Place

Goliad             50        6th Place

Van Vleck       25        7th Place

 

 

 

8th Girls Edna Track Results

February 23,2017

 

Long Jump:               Zoey Talas                               14’5”               2nd

                                    Rylan Warncke                       12’8.5”            4th

High Jump:               Zoey Talas                               4’2”                 4th

Pole Vault:                 Katherine Ellis                        6’6”                 3rd

 

2400m Run:               Kimball Swiger                       10:50.09          2nd

                                    Valerie Grigar                         11:40.56          4th

                                    Caroline Kunz                         12:04.61          6th

 

400m Relay:               Madison Crist, Keatan Fortenberry, Camryn Whitley, Zoey Talas   

52.47               1st (New EB 8th Girls Record)

Previous record was held by Jennifer Fucik, Lisa Smaistrla, Pashawna Williams, Rachel Florus in 1985 with a 53.45)

 

800 Run:                    Madison Crist                         2:44.59            3rd  

                                    Kimball Swiger                       2:58.09            5th

 

100m Hurdles:           Rylee Kellner                          18.06               2nd

                                   

100m Dash:                Keatan Fortenberry                 13.62               2nd

 

800m Relay:               Sarah Garcia, Rylee Kellner, Rina Bowers, Katherine Ellis

                                                                                    2:05.47            5th

 

400m Dash:                Camryn Whitley                     1:08.62            2nd

Kimball Swiger                       1:11.90            6th

                                   

300m Hurdles:           Rylee Kellner                          55.34               2nd

Rina Bowers                           57.44               5th

 

200m Dash:                Zoey Talas                               27.30               2nd

                                   

1600m Run:               Valerie Grigar                         6:40.56            3rd

                                    Rylan Warncke                       6:41.72            4th

                                               

1600m Relay:             Madison Crist, Camryn Whitley, Keatan Fortenberry, Zoey Talas

                                                                                    4:23.80            1st

Team Totals:

Cuero              153      1st Place

East Bernard   139.5   2nd Place

Goliad             115.5   3rd Place

Edna                88        4th Place

Industrial         88        4th Place

VanVleck        30        5th Place

Palacios           6          6th Place

 

 

Published Print