East Bernard

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
En EspaƱol

EBHS Girls Track at Sam Houston State University Meet

High Jump Tied for 2nd   Dee Dee Smith   5"0" * PR              
                               
Long Jump 2nd     Cheslee Karasek   16'5"              
    6th     Zoey Talas   16'1"              
    10th     Keatan Fortenberry   15'8"              
                               
Triple Jump 9th     Keatan Fortenberry   33'3"              
    10th     Cheslee Karasek   33'1"              
                               
Discus   2nd     Julia Janczak   105'3"              
                               
Shot Put   6th     Blaire Berry   35'1 3/4" *PR            
                               
3200m. Run 2nd     Jessica Rabius   11:27.0              
    5th     Madison Crist   12:57.7              
    7th     Caitlyn Fuechec   12:59.8              
                               
4x100 Relay 3rd     Dee Dee Smith mith Zoey Talas Erica Beaird Cheslee Karasek 49.76    
                               
800 m. Run 3rd     MacKensi Muzik   02:29.5              
                               
100m. Hurdles 4th     Dee Dee Smith   15.85              
    8th     Lexi Marik   18.52              
                               
100 m. Dash 3rd     Keatan Fortenberry   12.99              
                               
4x200 Relay 3rd     Dee Dee Smith Zoey Talas Keatan Fortenberry Cheslee Karasek 01:46.4    
                               
400m. Dash 2nd     Rebecca Beaird   58.43 *New School Record        
    4th     MacKensi Muzik   61.27 *PR            
                               
300m. Hurdles 3rd     Erica Beaird   47.7 *PR            
    8th     Lexi Marik   51.06              
                               
1600m. Run 1st     Jessica Rabius   05:15.6              
    9th     Caitlyn Fuechec   06:00.0              
    10th     Madison Crist   06:02.4              
                               
4X400   1st     Rebecca Beaird Zoey Talas Jessica Rabius Erica Beaird 03:59.5 New School Record
                               
Team Totals                            
1st Klein 152   2nd Conroe 147   3rd Klein Forest 137        
4th** EB 135   5th Huntsville 73   6th Willis   36        
7th Huffman 33   8th Elkhart 20   9th Bryan   17        
10th Franklin 8   11th Alpha Omega Acamdemy 2              
Published Print