East Bernard

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
En EspaƱol

EBHS Girls Track Regional Meet Results

CONGRATULATIONS to the Brahmarette Regional Champions!
 
Below are the results of Saturday's Track Meet!
 
Please Congratulate the following young ladies if you see them. They will be competing in the State Track Meet on Friday, May 11th.
 
Keatan Fortenberry
Zoey Talas
Dee Dee Smith
Cheslee Karasek
Erica Beaird
Rebeca Beaird
MacKensi Muzik
Jessica Rabius
 
 
 
 
                Regional Track Results    
                         
Discus       Julia Janczak     4th       108'00"
                         
Pole Vault     Emily Kurtz     3rd       10'0"
                         
High Jump     Dee Dee Smith     4th       5'0"
                         
3200m. Run     Jessica Rabius     1st       11:39.8
                         
4x100 Relay Dee Dee Smith, Keatan Fortenberry, Zoey Talas, Rebeca Beaird 2nd   49.6
  ** Dee Smith, Keatan Fortenberry, Zoey Talas, Cheslee Karasek set a New School Record in Prelims 
800m. Run     Jessica Rabius     2nd       02:19.9
        MacKensi Muzik   6th       02:31.2
                         
100m. Hurdles     Dee Dee Smith     1st       15.17* PR
                         
4x200 Relay Erica Beaird, MacKensi Muzik, Keatan Fortenberry, Zoey Talas 1st   01:44.6
                         
400m. Dash     Rebeca Beaird     2nd       58.51
                         
200m. Dash     Keatan Fortenberry   6th       26.86
                         
1600m. Run     Jessica Rabius     2nd       05:21.5
                         
4x400 Relay Rebeca Beaird, MacKensi Muzik, Zoey Talas, Erica Beaird   1st   03:59.5
                         
On a side note I would also like to recognize the following girls who also competed in the Regional Meet:
                         
Shot Put     Blair Berry     33'3 1/4"      
                         
Pole Vault     Brooke Petrenella   7'6"        
                         
3200m. Run     Madison Crist     13:19.5        
                         
100m. Hurdles     Rylee Kellner     17.57        
                         
300m. Hurdles     Lexi Marik     49.74        
                         
Team Resutls (29 schools scored pts. but only including the top 6)          
                         
1st   EAST BERNARD     116            
2nd/3rd Tie Hitchcock     56            
    East Chambers                  
                         
4th   Garrison     32            
5th/6th Tie Little River Academy   28            
    McGregor                  
Published Print