East Bernard

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
En Español

JH Honor Roll

4th Six Weeks Honor Roll 2019-2020

 

Grade 5

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –  Luke Anderson, Lannah Barbee, Keriann Bosse, Reid Cerny, Major Crist, Trent Dixon, Zachary Etheridge, Blake Henry, Riley Hunter, Annabelle Jochec, Lexi Joines, Kayla Kramr, Kendall Kutach, Drake Medve, Dominic Munoz, Tykia Ray, Claire Viktorin, Isabella Wenglar

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Lillian Alvarado, Jack Barbee, Pippa Chmelik, Delanie Cook, Madilyn Corder, Bailey Davis, Mason Gajewsky, Christina Gobea, Taylor Kalina, Kyler Kovar, Max Mangum, Jake Marik, Hudson McPherson, Kale Moszkowicz, Raven Stovall

 

Grade 6

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –Dan Bartlett, Morgan Crane, Mackenzie Crist, Madison Goin, Ty Grigar, Jayla Gutierrez, Logan Hoeffler, Riley Hoeffler, Katherine Kelley, Justin Kurtz, Lauryn Locke, Alyssa Opela, Grace Parnell, Dominic Quintero, Tessa Reeves, Amber Sabrsula, Brenna Vanwinkle

 

White – A/B Honor Roll –  Magaly Avila, Allen Baker, Skylar Davis, Hazel East, Tyler Fryer, Jehu Henriquez, Cade Joines, Marcela Lopez, Aidan Marik, Reslyn Matula, Patti McDowell, Liam Rodriguez,Jaylon Shelton, Ethan Smaistrla, Caden Steplock, Mya Watts, Tabitha Witek, Lance Zapalac, Tyler Zurovec

 

Grade 7

Maroon – All A Honor Roll – Gage Adam, Lillian Alexander, Emily Anderson, Gabrielle Boehnemann, London Cavness, Reese Coldeway, Camden Fucik, Abigail Garcia, Bryton Karasek, Carly Kubicek, Craig Lanier, Ashlynn Lemos, Seth Morton, Jasmine Munivez, Hoyt Peck, Cooper Potts, Samuel Potts, Chloe Raabe, Luciana Rincon, Laura Robles, Jade Romero, Darian Russell, Emily Sanchez, Taylor Viktorin, Tye Warncke, Chase Weakley, Emma Zapalac 

 

White – A/B Honor RollJodi Borowiak, Mark Contreras,  Kara Corbett, Joseph Cox, Jenna Daigle, Jayden Davis, Rodney Davis, Ty Domel, Mia Garcia, Gabriel Heimann, Alex Henriquez, Patricia Hercules,,  Cole Janecek, Raylea Kelley, Joshua Melnar, Angelique Montelongo, Ericka Narvaez, Anthony Robles, Brandon Rucka, Shae Salcido, Tamarcus Sanders, Jaden Shelton, Carter Smith, Malaya Thomas, Amie Vasquez, Tyler Viktorin, Zachary Zimmerman

 

Grade 8

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –Laney Andersen, Charlsie Atteberry, Jerry Corner, Isabella Dujka, Megan Gasch, Ilirian Haxhijaj, Abby Hudgins, Nathan Kramr, Jenna Krpec, Emma McAnally, Jackson Morrow, Addison Opela, Sommer Tijerina, Avery Wilcox, Anna Witte

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Gabriela Aguilar, Maddox Crist, Paige Davis, Sikyia Dorsey, Kendylle Ermis, Clayton Fajkus, Zachary Fuechec, Emily Galvan, Cannon Goudeau, Jarrett Gubert, Joshua Guthman, Jasmine Gutierrez, Jessica Harris, Naya Hercules, Kadence Hernandez, Rihanna Hernandez, Audrey Hudgins,  Christopher Kopecky, Ryder Kovar, Ryan Kubena, Daphne Lopez, Dustan Losack, Myla Mahalitc, Paige Marcantel, Jacinto Martinez, Emma Massey, Daniel Mejia, Zoe Nieto, Gavin Orsak, Bryleigh Pless, Randon Polak, Tyler Powers, Hunter Rieger,  Heyssell Rodriguez, Abidail Ruiz, Jayden Smith, Paige Talas, Grant Ware

 

 

3rd Six Weeks Honor Roll 2019-2020

Grade 5

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –  Luke Anderson, Lannah Barbee, Keriann Bosse, Reid Cerny, Trent Dixon, Zachary Etheridge, Blake Henry, Kayla Kramr, Kendall Kutach, Drake Medve, Claire Viktorin, Isabella Wenglar

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Lillian Alvarado, Jack Barbee, Pippa Chmelik, Madilyn Corder, Major Crist, Bailey Davis, Mason Gajewsky, Ayden Harris, Riley Hunter, Annabelle Jochec, Lexi Joines, Taylor Kalina, Kyler Kovar, Max Mangum, Jake Marik, Hudson McPherson, Kale Moszkowicz, Dominic Munoz, Mi’Kell Odems, Tykia Ray

 

Grade 6

Maroon – All A Honor Roll – Magaly Avila, Dan Bartlett, Morgan Crane, Mackenzie Crist, Madison Goin, Ty Grigar, Jayla Gutierrez, Jehu Henriquez, Logan Hoeffler, Riley Hoeffler, Cade Joines, Justin Kurtz, Lauryn Locke, Alyssa Opela, Grace Parnell, Dominic Quintero, Tessa Reeves, Amber Sabrsula, Tabitha Witek

 

White – A/B Honor Roll –  Allen Baker, Lee Black, Mariana Contreras, Skylar Davis, Hazel East, Tyler Fryer, Jackson Garvel,  Katherine Kelley, Marcela Lopez, Aidan Marik, Reslyn Matula, Patti McDowell, Joseph McGee, Amber Pavlock, Iliana Robles, Liam Rodriguez,Jaylon Shelton, Ethan Smaistrla, Caden Steplock, Brenna Vanwinkle, Mya Watts, Lance Zapalac, Tyler Zurovec

 

Grade 7

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –Lillian Alexander, Emily Anderson, London Cavness, Joseph Cox, Camden Fucik, Abigail Garcia, Alex Henriquez, Bryton Karasek, Raylea Kelley, Carly Kubicek, Craig Lanier, Ashlynn Lemos, Angelique Montelongo, Seth Morton, Jasmine Munivez, Ericka Narvaez, Cooper Potts, Samuel Potts, Chloe Raabe, Laura Robles, Jade Romero, Darian Russell, Taylor Viktorin, Tyler Viktorin, Tye Warncke, Chase Weakley, Emma Zapalac 

 

White – A/B Honor Roll Gage Adam, Gabrielle Boehnemann, Jodi Borowiak, Reese Coldeway, Mark Contreras,  Kara Corbett, Crystal Cuestas, Jenna Daigle, Ty Domel, Morgan Gander, Mia Garcia, Gabriel Heimann, Patricia Hercules,,  Cole Janecek, Joshua Melnar, Hoyt Peck, Luciana Rincon, Brandon Rucka, Shae Salcido, Emily Sanchez, Tamarcus Sanders, Jaden Shelton, Carter Smith, Malaya Thomas, Amie Vasquez, Zachary Zimmerman

 

Grade 8

Maroon – All A Honor Roll – Gabriela Aguilar, Laney Andersen, Charlsie Atteberry, Jerry Corner, Clayton Fajkus, Megan Gasch, Joshua Guthman, Kadence Hernandez, Abby Hudgins, Christopher Kopecky, Nathan Kramr, Dustan Losack, Myla Mahalitc, Addison Opela, Bryleigh Pless, Sommer Tijerina, Avery Wilcox, Anna Witte

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Briseyda Castillo, Maddox Crist, Paige Davis, Sha’Navia Dorsey, Sikyia Dorsey, Isabella Dujka, Kendylle Ermis, Zachary Fuechec, Emily Galvan, Cannon Goudeau, Justin Graves, Jarrett Gubert, Jasmine Gutierrez, Jessica Harris, Ilirian Haxhijaj, Naya Hercules, Rihanna Hernandez, Audrey Hudgins, Zym Jochec, Ryder Kovar, Jenna Krpec, Ryan Kubena, Daphne Lopez, Paige Marcantel, Jacinto Martinez, Emma Massey, Emma McAnally, Daniel Mejia, Jackson Morrow, Zoe Nieto, Gavin Orsak, Randon Polak, Tyler Powers, Hunter Rieger, Cordero Rivera, Heyssell Rodriguez, Abidail Ruiz, Jayden Smith, Paige Talas, Avery Trevino, Grant Ware

2nd  Six Weeks Honor Roll 2019-2020

 

Grade 5

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –  Luke Anderson, Lannah Barbee, Keriann Bosse, Trent Dixon, Blake Henry, Kayla Kramr, Kendall Kutach, Max Mangum, Drake Medve, Tykia Ray, Claire Viktorin, Isabella Wenglar

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Lillian Alvarado, Jack Barbee, Reid Cerny, Pippa Chmelik, Madilyn Corder, Major Crist, Bailey Davis, Zachary Etheridge, Mason Gajewsky, Elena Garza, Christina Gobea, Riley Hunter, Annabelle Jochec, Lexi Joines, Taylor Kalina, Kyler Kovar, Jake Marik, Hudson McPherson, Kale Moszkowicz, Dominic Munoz, Ross Ware

 

Grade 6

Maroon – All A Honor Roll – Dan Bartlett, Mackenzie Crist, Madison Goin, Ty Grigar, Jayla Gutierrez, Logan Hoeffler, Riley Hoeffler, Justin Kurtz, Lauryn Locke, Alyssa Opela, Grace Parnell, Tessa Reeves, Amber Sabrsula, Tabitha Witek

 

White – A/B Honor Roll –  Magaly Avila, Allen Baker, Mariana Contreras, Morgan Crane, Skylar Davis, Hazel East, Jackson Garvel, Jehu Henriquez, Cade Joines, Katherine Kelley, Marcela Lopez, Aidan Marik, Reslyn Matula, Mireya Ortiz, Dominic Quintero, Jaylon Shelton, Ethan Smaistrla, Caden Steplock, Brenna Vanwinkle, Mya Watts, Lance Zapalac, Tyler Zurovec

 

Grade 7

Maroon – All A Honor Roll – Gage Adam, Lillian Alexander, Gabrielle Boehnemann, London Cavness, Reese Coldeway, Jenna Daigle, Camden Fucik, Abigail Garcia, Patricia Hercules, Bryton Karasek, Carly Kubicek, Craig Lanier, Ashlynn Lemos, Angelique Montelongo, Seth Morton, Jasmine Munivez, Ericka Narvaez, Hoyt Peck, Cooper Potts, Samuel Potts, Chloe Raabe, Laura Robles, Darian Russell, Taylor Viktorin, Tyler Viktorin, Tye Warncke, Chase Weakley, Emma Zapalac 

 

White – A/B Honor Roll Emily Anderson, Jodi Borowiak, Mark Contreras,  Kara Corbett, Joseph Cox, Crystal Cuestas, Jayden Davis, Ty Domel, Mia Garcia, Gabriel Heimann, Alex Henriquez,  Cole Janecek, Grace Jurasek, Raylea Kelley, Joshua Melnar, Luciana Rincon, Anthony Robles, Jade Romero, Brandon Rucka, Shae Salcido, Emily Sanchez, Tamarcus Sanders, Carter Smith, Amie Vasquez, Zachary Zimmerman

 

Grade 8

Maroon – All A Honor Roll –Laney Andersen, Charlsie Atteberry, Jerry Corner, Megan Gasch, Kadence Hernandez, Abby Hudgins, Audrey Hudgins, Nathan Kramr, Dustan Losack, Emma McAnally, Addison Opela, Sommer Tijerina, Anna Witte

 

White – A/B Honor Roll – Gabriela Aguilar, Jesus Aguilar, Kate Bradicich, Maddox Crist, Paige Davis,  Sikyia Dorsey, Isabella Dujka, Clayton Fajkus, Zachary Fuechec, Emily Galvan, Cannon Goudeau, Justin Graves, Jarrett Gubert, Joshua Guthman, Ilirian Haxhijaj, Naya Hercules, Rihanna Hernandez, Zym Jochec,  Christopher Kopecky, Ryder Kovar, Jenna Krpec, Ryan Kubena,  Daphne Lopez,  Myla Mahalitc, Paige Marcantel, Jacinto Martinez, Emma Massey, Daniel Mejia, Olivia Miller, Jackson Morrow, Zoe Nieto, Gavin Orsak, Bryleigh Pless, Randon Polak, Tyler Powers, Hunter Rieger, Heyssell Rodriguez, Abidail Ruiz, Jayden Smith,  Paige Talas, Grant Ware, Avery Wilcox